All-session and single-day tickets are nonetheless obtainable and could also be bought here. Study extra in regards to the U.S. Traditional at usagymclassic.com.
Athletes collaborating within the 2022 U.S. Traditional are listed under, alphabetically by division. The entire discipline for the 2022 Hopes Championships may be discovered here.
Junior Girls
Sage Bradford, Flower Mound, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Payton Chandler, Frisco, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics
Norah Christian, Bremerton, Wash./Cascade Elite West
Nicole Desmond, Wind Hole, Pa./First State Gymnastics
Anabelle Dewey, Mount Juliet, Tenn./E.T.C. Gymnastics
Kieryn Finnell, Pittsford, N.Y./Rochester Gymnastics Academy
Jayla Hold, Bellevue, Wash./Pacific Reign Gymnastics
Gabby Hardie, Sioux Falls, S.D./Twin Metropolis Twisters
Jazmyn Jimenez, Santa Clarita, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA
Madray Johnson, Dallas, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Avery King, Dallas, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Eveylynn Lowe, Blue Springs, Mo./Nice American Gymnastics Categorical
Taylor McMahon, Flower Mound, Texas/Texas Desires Gymnastics
Annalisa Milton, Lee’s Summit, Mo./Nice American Gymnastics Categorical
Malea Milton, Lee’s Summit, Mo./Nice American Gymnastics Categorical
Ella Kate Parker, West Monroe, La./Cincinnati Gymnastics
Claire Pease, Sunnyvale, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Michelle Pineda, Allen, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics
Christiane Popovich, West Des Moines, Iowa/Midwest Gymnastics Heart
Hezly Rivera, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Simone Rose, Sammamish, Wash./Pacific Reign Gymnastics
Lacie Saltzmann, Coppell, Texas/Texas Desires Gymnastics
Christina Shelton, Marietta, Ga./High Notch Coaching Heart
Audrey Snyder, Annapolis, Md./First State Gymnastics
Sydney Snyder, Annapolis, Md./First State Gymnastics
Izzy Stassi, North Royalton, Ohio/Fitness center X-Treme
Tiana Sumanasekera, Pleasanton, Calif./West Valley Gymnastics College
Tyler Turner, San Jose, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Coaching Heart
Gabby Van Frayen, Lewis Heart, Ohio/Fitness center X-Treme
Carly Weinberg, Westerville, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics
Finley Weldon, Fairview, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
Paige Wills, Phoenixville, Pa./Parkettes Nationwide Gymnastics Heart
Kelise Woolford, Blacklick, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics
Senior Girls
Ciena Alipio, Maplewood, Minn./Midwest Gymnastics Heart
Charlotte Sales space, Clermont, Fla./Brandy Johnson’s World Gymnastics
Adriana Consoli, Pearland, Texas/Pearland Elite
Kayla DiCello, Boyds, Md./Hill’s Gymnastics
Amelia Disidore, Overland Park, Kan./Nice American Gymnastics Categorical
Addison Fatta, Wrightsville, Pa./Status Gymnastics
Shilese Jones, Auburn, Wash./Ascend Gymnastics Heart
Katelyn Jong, Allen, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics
Levi Jung-Ruivivar, Woodland Hills, Calif./Twin Metropolis Twisters
Lauren Little, Mooresville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics
Nola Matthews, Gilroy, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Coaching Heart
Konnor McClain, Cross Lanes, W.Va./WOGA Gymnastics
Marissa Neal, Blue Springs, Mo./Nice American Gymnastics Categorical
Brooke Pierson, Canby, Ore./WOGA Gymnastics
Camryn Richardson, Pearland , Texas/Pearland Elite
Joscelyn Roberson, Texarkana, Texas/North East Texas Elite Gymnastics
Katelyn Rosen, Boerne, Texas/Twin Metropolis Twisters
Leanne Wong, Overland Park, Kan./Nice American Gymnastics Categorical
Junior Males
Zach Inexperienced, San Jose, Calif./Stanford Boys Gymnastics
David Grossman, Buffalo Grove, In poor health./Libertyville Gymnastics Academy
Ryan Jacobsen, Elk Grove, Calif./Elevate Gymnastics Academy
Money Johnston, Houston, Texas/Houston Gymnastics Associates
Gus McGowen, Farmington, Utah/USA Gymnastics World
Toma Murakawa, Van Nuys, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA
Preston Ngai, Elk Grove, Calif./Elevate Gymnastics Academy
Evan Reichert, Oswego, In poor health./Premier Gymnastics Academy West
Deano Roberts, Woodside, Calif./Stanford Boys Gymnastics
Dylan Shepard, Casselberry, Fla./Gymnastics USA
Brian Solomon, Lynnfield, Mass./Interstate Gymnastics
Senior Males
Justin Ah Chow, Atlanta, Ga./Ohio State College
Javier Alfonso, Miami, Fla./College of Michigan
Michael Artlip, Bellaire, Texas/Penn State College
Jeremy Bischoff, Canyon Nation, Calif./Stanford College
Landen Blixt, Fowlerville, Mich./College of Michigan
Cameron Bock, Ann Arbor, Mich./College of Michigan
Taylor Burkhart, Morrison, Colo./Stanford College
Taylor Christopulos, Layton, Utah/College of Nebraska
Zachary Cipra, DeKalb, In poor health./Northern Illinois College
Matt Cormier, Milton, Mass./Penn State College
Tate Costa, Narragansett, R.I./College of Illinois
Aidan Cuy, Warwick, R.I./William and Mary
Isaiah Drake, Los Angeles, Calif./U.S. Naval Academy
Zach English, Duncan, S.C./Palmetto Gymnastics Academy
Will Fleck, Fairfax Station, Va./Penn State College
Colin Flores, Mountain Home, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy
Tyler Flores, Mountain Home, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy
Patrick Hoopes, Lehi, Utah/U.S. Air Pressure Academy
Evan Hymanson, Morganville, N.J./Stanford Boys Gymnastics
Michael Jaroh, State School, Pa./Penn State College
Paul Juda, Deerfield, In poor health./College of Michigan
Joshua Karnes, Erie, Pa./Penn State College
Ian Lasic-Ellis, Dover, Mass./Stanford College
Troy Lipis, Valencia, Calif./Gymnastics World
Riley Loos, Folsom, Calif./Stanford College
Brody Malone, Aragon, Ga./Stanford College
Connor McCool, Chesterfield, Mo./College of Illinois
Caleb Melton, Woodbridge, Va./Penn State College
Izaiha Mlay, Fremont, Calif./West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy
Yul Moldauer, Arvada, Colo./5280 Gymnastics
Logan Myers, Morrison, Colo./College of Illinois
Stephen Nedoroscik, Worcester, Mass./Penn State College
Kameron Nelson, Evans, Ga./Ohio State College
Jared Noyman, Palo Alto, Calif./Stanford Boys Gymnastics
Austin Padgett, Damaged Arrow, Okla./Pleasure Gymnastics Academy
Eddie Penev, Penfield, N.Y./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Coaching Heart
Curran Phillips, Naperville, In poor health./Stanford College
Samuel Phillips, Lincoln, Neb./College of Nebraska
Rithik Puri, Chicago, In poor health./College of Michigan
Fred Richard, Stoughton, Mass./Massachusetts Elite Gymnastics Academy
Caleb Rickard, Chino Hills, Calif./College of California – Berkeley
Noah Sano, Porter Ranch, Calif./College of California – Berkeley
Daniel Simmons, Cypress, Texas/College of Oklahoma
Ian Skirkey, Pepperell, Mass./College of Illinois
Blake Solar, Palo Alto, Calif./Stanford College
Ryan Swatscheno, Mesa, Ariz./Arizona Males’s Gymnastics senior
Logan Teal, Lenox, Mich./Troy Gymnastics
Erich Upton, Richmond, Texas/U.S. Air Pressure Academy
Favian Valdez, Knoxville, Tenn./GymTek Academy
Colin Van Wicklen, Spring, Texas/College of Oklahoma
Colt Walker, Cedar Park, Texas/Stanford College
Donnell Whittenburg, Milwaukee, Wis./Salto Gymnastics Heart
Shane Wiskus, Minneapolis, Minn./U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Coaching Heart
Khoi Younger, Bowie, Md./Stanford College
Oliver Zavel, Lakeway, Texas/U.S. Air Pressure Academy